Telephone Directory

*** HELPLINE NUMBERS ***

ADMINISTRATION :-

पश्चिम चम्पारण जिलान्तगर्त पदस्थापित पदाधिकारी की सूची

Sl.No. Designation STD Code Office Contact No Residence Contact No Mobile
1 D.M. (Shri Taranjot Singh, I.A.S.) 6254 242534 232535 9473191294
2 D.D.C.(Shri Kajale Vaibahv Nitin, I.A.S.) 6254 242508 235084 9031071704
3 S.P. Bettiah 6254 232563 242886 9031826977
4 S.P. Bagaha 6251 226533 226363/226449 9031826986
5 Town Commissioner Bettiah 9065442860
6 Deputy Municipal Commissioner 7795378272
7 Forest Officer-cum-Deputy Director Division-1 8986153401
8 Forest Officer-cum-Deputy Director Division-2 8986153405
9 District Settlement Officer Bettiah 9771345870
10 Add. Collector (ADM) 6254 232213 232392 9473191295
11 Divisional Forest Officer Bettiah 9430891254
12 Director Accounts (DRDA) 6254 242954 9031071705
13 S.D.O., Bettiah 6254 242483 242513 9473191296
14 S.D.O., Bagaha 6251 226279 226378 9031826987
15 S.D.O., Narkatiaganj 6253 242224 242214 9473191298
16 District Land Acquisition Officer 7250120713
17 D.E.O., Bettiah 6254 231665 8544412113
18 Treasury Officer, Bettiah 6254 234807 9006472824
13 Dy. Election Officer, Bettiah 6254 236479 8544429989
14 District Sub. Registry Office Bettiah 6254 247606 9110036407
15 Sub. Registry Office Bagaha 6251 227949 8287268347
16 Sub. Registry Office Shikarpur (Narkatiaganj) 6253 244163 7666977077
17 Sub. Registry Office Lauria 9110030965
18 Bettiah Jail (Superintendent) 6254 232386 9471009850 / 9934868605
19 Bagaha Jail(Dy.Superintendent) 9430411539
20 Civil Sergon,Bettiah 9470003201
21 ADM (Departmental Inquiry) 9801397262
22 ADM-cum_DPGRO 8544426107/9955736966
23 ADM Disaster 9801397262
24 DTO Bettiah 6202751030
Other Department Contacts List
Department Office Name & Address Name of Officer Designation Mobile No. Email-Id
Administration District Accounts Officer Bettiah Chandan Kumar 9852948284
Administration Assistant District Accounts Officer, Bettiah Abhinav Kumar 8789255254
Administration District PanchyatiRaj Officer Saurabh Alok DPRO 9473074547
Administration Additional Chief Executive Officer/Additional District Panchyatiraj Officer Mukesh Kumar 9155164877
Administration DM Office, Bettiah 06254-232535
Administration Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Lauria Dinesh Puri 9835403974
Administration Executive Magistrate, Sub-Divisional Office, Bettiah Seema Gupta 6207770100
Administration Executive Magistrate, Narkatiaganj 7091149014
Administration OSD to DM, Bettiah Sujit Kumar OSD 8882811571
Administration District Information and Public Relation Officer, West Champaran, Bettiah Rakesh Kumar 8972595783
Administration District Establishment Deputy Collector, Senior Deputy Collector, West Champaran, Bettiah Md.Ahamad Ali Ansari 7070836240
Administration Director, Accounts Administration and Self Employment, District Rural Development Agency, West Champaran Arun Prakash 9031071705
Administration Officer-in-charge, District Revenue Branch and Archives Senior Sub-Division, West Champaran Rakesh Kumar 9939849184
Administration Labour Superintendent, West Champaran, Bettiah. Vijay Kumar Thakur 9199330637
Administration Director, N.E.P., District Rural Development Agency, West Champaran Purushottam Trivedi 7667404051
Administration District Public Grievance Officer, Bettiah Anil Kumar Sinha 8544426107
9955736966
ADSS Assistant Director, District Social Security Cell, West Champaran 6201528926
7903925880
Agriculture District Agriculture Officer, West Champaran Md Sarfraz Asgar 9031645057 dao-bet-bih@nic.in
Agriculture Assistant Director Chemistry  Officer (Soil Testing Lab.), West Champaran Amit Kumar 9031645719 Asst.dir.chemistry@gmail.com
Agriculture Sub-divisional Agriculture Officer, Bettiah Omprakash Aditya 9031645723
Agriculture Sub-divisional Agriculture Officer, Narkaiaganj Santosh Kumar 9068880885
Agriculture Sub-divisional Agriculture Officer, Bagaha Rajesh Kumar 8340456058
Agriculture Deputy Director, District Agriculture Office (Agricultural Engineering) Randheer Kumar Gautam 9031645716
Agriculture  Assistant Director, (Plant Protection), West Champaran Saurabh Bharti 8789622755 adppwestchamparan@gmail.com
Agriculture  Assistant Director, (Seed Analysis) Sandeep Kumar 7068505186
Agriculture Assistant Director (Crops) / District Agricultural Marketing Officer-cum-Special Officer Rajan Kumar 8709171925
Animal Husbandry District Animal Husbandry Officer, West Champaran Dr. Sudheer Kumar 8789495833
Art and Culture District Art and Culture Officer, West Champaran Rakesh Kumar 8972595783
Bank Lead Bank Manager, West Champaran (LDM) Rajendra Kumar Pandey 9264292188
Border Works Division Executive Engineer Border Division, Valmikinagar Md. Iqbal Anwar 7463889679    8210859262
BSNL  T.D.M  Bettiah B.S.N.L 9431200439
Building Division Building Construction Electrical Care Abhinav Kumar 9162302285
Building Division Executive Engineer  Building Division  Bettiah Kamlesh Prasad 9264293121
Building Division JE Building Construction Department Shri Lokesh Kumar 8969111838
Canal Division Executive Engineer Triveni Canal Division, Raxual Sujeet Kumar 7463889645    9431690484
Canal Division Executive Engineer Ghorasan Canal Division, Raxual Rajesh Kumar 7463889660    8102496050
Canal Division  Executive Engineer , Tirhut Canal Division-1 Ayuma Prakash 7463889642
Canal Division Executive Engineer , Tirhut Canal Division-2 Devwansh Kumar 7463889662    9470447118
Canal Division  Executive Engineer Triveni Canal Division, Narkatiaganj Prashant Kishor 7463889657     8521834251
Canal Division  Executive Engineer  Don Canal Division, Ramnagar Mahendra Chaudhary 7463889661     9431679756
Co-operative District Co-operative Officer, West Champaran, Bettiah Sanjay Kumar Sinha 9431854236
DRCC Manager, District Registration and Counseling Center, West Champaran Prem Kumar Diwakar 9709449771
7903461928
Education DPO Establishment, Education Department Akhil Vaibhav 9204935071
Education DPO P.M.Poshan (Midday Meal), Education Department Kumkum Pathak 9140763585
Education DPO Planning and Accounts, Education Department Kumkum Pathak 9140763585
Education DPO Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan,  Education Department Deepak Kumar Sinha 8544068551
Education DPO Secondary Education and Literacy,  Education Department Deepak Kumar Sinha 8544068551
Election Subordinate Election Officer, Narkatiaganj 8544429996
Election Subordinate Election Officer, Bettiah Vivek Singh 8340727602
 Embankment Executive Engineer Sikarhana Embankment Motihari Alok Kumar 7463889664    7250423477
Excise Superintendent, Prohibition, West Champaran Seema Chaurasiya 9304943396
9273400618
Electricity Executive Engineer, Bettiah Madan Kumar 7763815212
Electricity Executive Engineer, Bagaha Alok Amritanshu 9065512047
Fire District Fire Officer, West Champaran Bettiah Manish Kumar Verma 9798206468
Fishries District Fisheries Officer West Champaran Bettiah  Nutan 9473191529
Flood Control Division Executive Engineer Flood Control Division, Bagaha Nami Saran 7294054067
Flood  Division Executive Engineer Flood  Division, Padrauna-1 Vijay Kumar Pal 7463889135     9973714413
Flood  Division Executive Engineer Flood  Division, Padrauna-2 Rajesh Kumar 7463889136     8271635309
Food District Manager, State Food Corporation, Bettiah 8789448563
Food Food Inspector 9431649558
GAD Sub-Divisional Public Grivance Redressal Officer Bettiah Sadar, West Champaran Masoom Ansari 9264269792
GAD Sub-Divisional Public Grivance Redressal Officer Narkatiaganj, West Champaran Sujeet Kumar 8882811571
GAD Sub-Divisional Public Grivance Redressal Officer Bagaha, West Champaran Rajeev Kumar 9006971581
GAD  DCLR, Bettiah  Shivam Gupta 9031672370
GAD  DCLR, Narkatiaganj  Chandra Shekhar Kumarran 8544412363
GAD  DCLR, Bagaha  Anjelika Kriti 8709105850
HOME SDPO,  Narkatiaganj
Horticulture District Horticulture Officer, West Champaran Abhijit Kumar DHO 9031645715 dho-wc-bih@nic.in
Industries General Manager, District Industries Centre, Bettiah Rohit Raj GM,DIC 7273978848
ICDS District Program Officer, ICDS, West Champaran Kavita Rani DPO 9431005037
 Child Protection Assistant Director, Child Protection Unit Dilip Kumar Kamat 9113167218
JEEVIKA District Project Manager, Jeevika Bettiah R.K Nikhil DPM 7808920401
KVS Kendriya Vidyalaya Bettiah 8210693337
Land Acquisition District Land Acquisition Officer, Bettiah Amrendra Kumar DLAO 7250120713
LAEO Executive Engineer,Works Division-1 Bettiah Manish Kumar 9162882480
LAEO Executive Engineer,Works Division-2 Bagaha – 8825255019
Medical Epidemic Dr. Munna Kumar 9709400995, 9471002884
Medical DIO Vaccination Officer Bettiah Shri Awadhesh ji 9430823201
Medical Drug Inspector Bettiah- 916274368 Satish Kumar 916274368
Medical Control room number of G.M.C.H Medical College Bettiah related to COVID 06254-295144
Medical Health Committee Bettiah District Immunization Officer Bettiah Civil Surgeon Office Bettiah 9470003201
Medical G.M.C.H Medical College Principal Bettiah 620644776
Medical G.M.C.H Superintendent Medical College Bettiah- Dr. Pramod Tiwari 7004405175
Medical Drug Inspector Bettiah- Satish Kumar 9162743680
Mines Mines Development Officer, West Champaran Keshav Kumar Paswan 8544510746
Minor Irrigation Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation Division Bettiah Jitendra Kumar Diwakar 9905642717
Minority
Welfare
Asst. Director, District Minority Welfare West Champaran Abdul Rasid 6287594838
Nagar Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat, Machhargaon, Yogapatti Reena Kumari 8434493756
Nagar Executive Officer, Nagar Parishad, Ramnagar Mukesh Kumar 7320850442
7903007378
Nagar Executive Officer, Nagar Parishad Narkatiaganj 9472141048
Nagar Executive Officer, Nagar Parishad, Bagaha Saroj Kumar Baitha 9470725861
8340226693
Nagar Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat, Lauriya Dinesh Puri 9835403974
Nagar Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat, Chanpatia Hemant Kumar 9430014068
NIC DIO, NIC, West Champaran Shivani Anand 9078985541
MNREGA DPO MNREGA Rajeev Kumar 9430008702
MNREGA Executive Engineer Vidhyanand Saraswati 9835406643
PHED Executive Engineer, PHED,Bettiah Nitin Kumar 8544428583, 9262880414
Police ASP Bettiah Kunal Kumar 7586088930, 8250092959
Police Jail Sup. West Champaran Anil Kumar 7728484418
Jail Divisional Jail Superintendent, West Champaran Sanjay Kumar 9471009850    9934868605
Jail Deputy Superintendent, Divisional Jail,Bagaha Manoj Kumar 9430411539
Planning District Planning Officer, Bettiah Sobha Kumari 7739048530
Planning In-charge District Planning Officer, West Champaran Pradeep Gond 9572171566
Planning Subordinate Planning Officer, West Champaran, Bettiah Rakesh Kumar 6200918015
Planning Project Officer Samekit Tharuhat Vikas Abhikaran, West Champaran Vinod Prasad 7543028284
Prosecution District Prosecution Officer Umesh Vishwash 8210562148     8507290564
RCD Executive Engineer Road Division, Bettiah Ajay Kumar 9934276070
RCD Executive Engineer Road Division Motihari Manoranjan Jha 9470001327
Rural Works Department Executive Engineer Rural Works Department, Bettiah Ram Kumar Satyarthi 9296796977
Rural Works Department Executive Engineer Rural Works Department, Bagaha-2 Kundan Kumar 9296796994
Rural Works Department Executive Engineer Rural Works Department, Narkatiaganj Himanshu Raj 9296796983
Rural Works Department Executive Engineer Rural Works Department, Bagaha-1 Md Asfak Ahmad 9296796989
Reed Reed Officer, Bettiah West Champaran Shri Ram Singh 9698124083
Registry District Sub-Registrar, Bettiah Girish Chandra 9110036407
Registry Sub-Registrar, Chanpatia Manish Kumar 7004035055
Registry Sub-Registrar, Lauriya Preeti Kumari 9110030965
Registry Sub-Registrar, Bagaha Ambuj Kumar Kunal 8287268347
Settlement Settlement Officer Pramod Kumar, IAS 9771345870
Statistical District Statistical Officer, Bettiah Nandlal Chaudhary 8789026634
SFC Bihar State Food Corporation Officer Forest Department Sumit Kumar 8789448563
Social Welfare Depertment District Social Security Cell Vikash Kumar ADSS 9315979531 adssbettiah@gmail.com
Social Welfare Depertment Empowerment of Persons with Disiblity Cell Shivendra Kumar ADSW (Divyangjan) 8130272483 addebettiah@gmail.com
Sports District Sports Officer, West Champaran Rakesh Kumar 8972595783
State Tax Deputy Commissioner of State Tax, Bagaha Zone Shiv Narayan Paswan 9470001701     8340721614
State Tax Joint Commissioner of State Tax, Bettiah Zone, Bettiah Dinesh kumar 7903619691
State Tax Assistant Commissioner of State Tax, Bagaha Vibhanshu kaushal 9891389261
State Tax Assistant Commissioner of State Tax, Bagaha Ravi Shankar 9471007175
SSB Commandant SSB Battalion Camp Commandant Narkatiaganj West Champaran Pankaj Dangal 8811096586
SSB District Commandant, Bagaha West Champaran District Commandant, Bagaha West Champaran 8826235749
Sugarcane Sugarcane Officer, Bettiah Kumar Kanan 9471878451
Sugarcane Sugarcane Officer, Ramnagar Rahul Kumar 9013231852
Treasury  Treasury Officer, Bettiah Santosh Kumar 9006472824
Treasury Senior Treasury Officer, Bettiah Sunil Paswan 8210772035
Treasury Additional Treasury Officer, Bettiah Sanju Kumari 9431200014
Tharuhat Development Project Officer, Integrated Tharuhat Development Agency, West Champaran, Bettiah Binod Prasad 7543028284
Transport District Transport Officer Amit Raj 6202751030
Transport Add. District Officer Sakshi Priya 7004653250
Udyog General Manager,

Zila Udyog Kendra

Rohit Raj 7273978848
Water Drainage Division Executive Engineer Water Drainage Division, Bettiah Dhirendra Kumar 7463889644    9508881080
Water Resource Executive Engineer Sikarhana Coastal Division Motihari East Champaran 7463889644
Water Resource Executive Engineer Jal Nigam Division Bettiah Ram Vinay Sinha 9431276371, 9508241107
Welfare Sub-divisional Welfare Officer, Bettiah Sadar Shravan Kumar 9031645723
Welfare District Welfare Office, West Champaran, Bettiah Amrendra Kumar 9430067963  
Welfare District Backward and OBC Welfare Officer, West Champaran, Bettiah Jyoti Kumari 9810193775  
Welfare Sub-divisional Backward and OBC Welfare Officer, Narkatiaganj Sumant Raj 8178773900  
Welfare Sub-Divisional Backward and OBC Welfare Officer, Bettiah Sadar Abhishek Kumar 8809912749  
Welfare Sub-divisional Backward and OBC Welfare Officer, Bagaha Sandeep Kumar 9142699359  
Yojna Vikas Department District Planning Officer Mukund Prasad Executive Engineer 9430624601 eelaeobagaha@gmail.com
Yojna Vikas Department District Planning Office Ranjit Kumar Asst. Engineer 9507737802 kumarranjit1528@yahoo.com
Yojna Vikas Department District Planning Office Govind Kumar Accoutant Officer 9835609798 govindviru@gmail.com
Police Department
Sl.No. Designation Phone No. Mobile
STD Code Office Residence FAX
1 D.I.G. West Champaran 6254 232833 232685 9031826961
2 S.P. Bettiah 6254 232563 242886 248960 9031826977
3 S.P. Bagaha 6251 227363 226363 9031826986
4 Dy. S.P. (H.Q) Bettiah 6254 232464 232180 9031826978
5. Dy. S.P. (Cyber Crime) Bettiah 9031826985
6. Dy. S.P. (Reserve),Police Line, Bettiah 9031826982
7. Dy. S.P. (Traffic) Bettiah 9031826976
8. S.D.P.O. Sadar-1 (Bettiah)

S.D.P.O. Sadar-2(Bettiah)

6254 232464 232440 9031826979

9031826980

9. S.D.P.O Narkatiaganj 6253 242244 242891 9031826981
10. Dy. S.P. (H.Q) Bagaha 6251 226500 227900 8544428452
11. S.D.P.O. Bagaha 6251 226251 226250 9431800077
12. S.D.P.O Ramnagar 6256 224288 9431800076
13. Seargent Major,Bagaha 06521 226500 9431454279
14. RSM Bettiah 6254 232450 243750
15. Police Line Bettiah 6254 232450 9424830645
16. Traffik Thana 6206096038
Bagaha Police District
Sub Division Name of Block Sl. Thana Name Contact No.
Mobile  No STD Code Office Residence
SDPO,Bagaha Bagaha 1 1 Bagaha 9031827002 06251 226203 –
Bagaha 1 2 Chautarwa 9031827012 06251 251341 –
Bagaha 1 3 Bhairoganj 9031827008 06251 231118 –
Bagaha 2 4 Naurangiya 9031827010 06251 291229 –
Bagaha 2 5 Valmikinagar 9031827004 06251 256305 –
Madhubani 6 Dhanha 9031827013 06251 291224 –
Thakrahan 7 Thakrahan 9031827016 06251 291232 –
Piprasi 8 Piprasi 9031827015 06251 291225 –
Bhitaha 9 Bhitaha (O.P) 9031827014 – – –
Bagaha 2 10 Patkhauli (O.P) 9031827006 – – –
Bagaha 1 11 Mahila 9031827026 – – –
Bagaha 2 12 Sc/St 9031827025 – – –
SDPO,Ramnagar Ramnagar 13 Ramnagar 9031827017 06256 224233 224233
Ramnagar 14 Gobardhana 9031827022 06256 290172 –
Ramnagar 15 Gobrahiya 9031827023 – – –
Bagaha 1 16 Bathwariya 9031827021 06251 291228 –
Bagaha 2 17 Semra 9031827019 06251 291226 –
Bagaha 2 18 Laukariya 9031827018 06251 291227 –
Bagaha 2 19 Chiutahan (O.P) 9031827020 06251 291179 –
BETTIAH POLICE DISTRICT SHO NAME AND PHONE NUMBER LIST 
S.L. NO Police Station Name SHO NAME  Mobile(Gov) Mobile(Per)
1. SHO, Town Police Station 9031826975
2. SHO, Mufassil Police Station 9031826972
3. Supervisory Officer, Town/Mufassil 7764058222
4. Police Inspector(P.I.) Sadar Circle 9031832781
5. Kalibagh Police Station 9031826974
6. Mahila Police Station 9031826954
7. Manuapul Police Station 9031826946
8. Banuchhapar Police Station 9031826945
9. Majhaulia Police Station 9031826947
10. Chanpatia Police Station 9031826948
11. Sirisiya Police Station 9031826951
12. Supervisory Officer, Sadar Circle,Bettiah 9771024154
13. Gopalpur Police Station (Sadar Circle) 9031826952
14. Kumarbagh Police Station 9031826950
15. SC/ST Police Station 9031826953
16. Police Inspector(P.I.) Yogapatti Circle 9031832782
17. Nawalpur Police Station 9031826960
18. Shanichari Police Station 9031826962
19. Nautan Police Station 9031826955
20. Jagdishpur Police Station 9031826956
21. Bairiya Police Station 9031826957
22. Srinagar Police Station 9031826958
23. Supervisory Officer, Shikarpur Police Station 7004956413
24. Supervisory Officer, Yogapatti Police 7070420773
25. Supervisory Officer, Yogapatti Police Station 9031826959
26. Sathi Police Station 9031826964
27. Lauriya Police Station 9031826968
28. Gaunaha Police Station 9031826966
29. SHO, Shikarpur Polce Station 9031826963
30. Police Inspector (P.I.), Shikarpur Circle 9031832784
31. Sahodara Police Station 9031826965
32. Matiaria Police Station 9031826967
33. Mainatand Police Station 9031826970
34. Purshotampur Police Station 9031826971

 

Block Development Office
Sub Division Sl. Block Name Officer Name Contact No.
Mobile  No STD Code Office Residence
Bettiah 1 B.D.O., Bettiah Pawan Kumar Thakur 9031071710 6254 232897 –
2 B.D.O., Majhauliya Rajeev Ranjan Kumar 9031071719 6254 282260 –
3 B.D.O., Nautan Gridhari Lal 9031071721 6254 257292 –
4 B.D.O., Bairiya Puja Kumari 9031071708 6254 259276 –
5 B.D.O., Chanpatia Pranav Giri 9031071712 6254 266238 –
6 B.D.O., Yogapatti Shashi Bhushan Kumar 9031071714 6254 224311 –
Narkatiaganj 7 B.D.O., Lauriya Sanjeev Kumar 9031071715 6253 251213
8 B.D.O., Narkatiaganj Suraj Kumar 9031071720 6253 242676 –
9 B.D.O., Gaunaha Rishavdev Prasad 9031071713 6253 253204 –
10 B.D.O., Sikta Jai Prakash 9031071724 6253 285492 –
11 B.D.O., Mainatand Deepak Ram 9031071718 6253 256335 –
Bagaha 12 B.D.O., Ramnagar Ajeet Kumar 9031071723 6256 224314
13 B.D.O., Bagaha-1 Pradeep Kumar 9031071706 6251 226736 –
14 B.D.O., Bagaha-2 Viru Kumar Ram 9031071707 6251 227541 –
15 B.D.O., Thakrahan Raghunandan Kumar Raghav 9031071725 –
16 B.D.O., Madhubani Kundan Kumar 9031071716 – –
17 B.D.O., Piprasi Animesh Sinha 9031071722 – – –
18 B.D.O., Bhitaha Kumar Prashant 9031071711 – –
Circle Office
Sub Division Sl. Circle Name Name Contact No.
Mobile  No STD Code Office Residence
Bettiah 1 C.O., Bettiah Pallavi Kumari 9031672406 6254 232490 –
2 C.O., Majhauliya Dolly Kumari 9031672389 6254 – –
3 C.O., Nautan Alka Kumari 9031672385 6254 – –
4 C.O., Bariya Ajay Kumar 9031672408 6254 – –
5 C.O., Chanpatia Rahul Kumar 9031672401 6254 266238 –
6 C.O., Yogapatti Vikram Singh 9031672373 6254 224311 –
Narkatiaganj 7 C.O., Lauriya Ashu Ranjan 9031672396 6253 251213 –
8 C.O., Narkatiaganj Saman Prakash 9031672387 6253 242676 –
9 C.O., Gaunaha Randheer Kumar 9031672399 6253 253204 –
10 C.O., Sikta Kumar Rajeev Ranjan 9031672379 6253 285492 –
11 C.O., Mainatand Sumant Kumar 9031672392 6253 256335 –
Bagaha 12 C.O., Ramnagar Ved Praksh 9031672381 6256 224314 –
13 C.O., Bagaha-1 Ravi Bhushan Gaurav 9031672410 6251 226736 –
14 C.O., Bagaha-2 Vashim Akram 9031672412 6251 227541 –
15 C.O., Thakrahan Shashi Kumar Bhasker 9031672375 – – –
16 C.O., Madhubani Nandlal Ram 9031672394 – – –
17 C.O., Piprasi Shashi Kant Yadav 9031672383 – – –
18 C.O., Bhitaha Amardeep Kumar 9031672403 – – –

 

District Health Society, West Champaran
Designation Name Mobile No.
CS Dr. Vijay Kumar 9470032001
ACMO Dr. Ramesh Chandra 7979971916
DIO Dr. Awadesh Kumar Singh 9430823201
NCDO Dr. Murtuza Ansari 9709798608
DVBDO Dr. Harendra Ram 9631174505
DPM Amit Achal 9473191874
DAM Randhir Kumar 9199806821
DM & EO Vinay Kumar Singh 9471007341
Epidemiologist Dr. Aras Munna 9471002884
DCM Dr. Aras Munna (Incharge) 9471002884
DPC Amit Kumar (Incharge) 7903542193
DCQA Alok Kumar 7979715228
DUHC Chandra Kishor Mahto 7508054613
RBSK DC Ranjan Kumar Mishra 8406065835
AYUSHMAN DPC Sandeep Kumar 9031688810

 

PHCs_Name Name of MOIC  Mobile No.
SDH Bagaha Dr. A. K. Tiwari 9470003203
PHC Bagaha-1 Dr. Rajesh Kumar Singh Niraj 9470003204
PHC Bagaha-2 Dr. KBN Singh 9470003205
PHC Bettiah Dr. Ms Shahabuddin 9470003207
PHC Piprasi Dr. Ravindra Kumar Mishra 9453442834
PHC Narkatiaganj Dr. Sanjeev Kumar 9470003215
SDH Narkatiaganj Dr. Sanjeev Kumar 9470003215
CHC Bairia Dr. Mithlesh Singh 9470003206
CHC Bhitaha Dr. Sweta Raman 9470003208
CHC Chanpatia Dr. Pradeep Kumar 9470003209
CHC Gaunaha Dr. Shahsi Kumar 9470003210
RF Gaunaha Dr. Shahsi Kumar 9470003210
CHC Lauria Dr. Roushan Kumar 9470003211
RF Lauria Dr. Roushan Kumar 9470003211
CHC Madhubani Dr. Anand Kumar 9470003212
 CHC Mainatand Dr. Vijay Kumar Chaudhary 9470003213
 CHC Majhaulia Dr. Anupam Prasad 9470003214
 CHC Nautan Dr. Amresh Singh 9470003216
 CHC Ramnagar Dr. Ashish Ranjan 9470003217
 CHC Thakraha Dr. Ashok Kumar Pandey 9470003219
 CHC Yogapatti Dr. Abdul Gany 9470003220
 CHC Sikta Dr. Nesar Ahmad 7979987163

 

Degree College , B.Ed. College and D.El.Ed College, West Champaran
College_Name Block_Name College Category Principal_Name Mobile No.
Govt. Degree College, Bargaon Bagaha-1 Constituent Yado Chaudhary 9430843598
Champaran College, Bhairoganj Bagaha-1 Affiliated Priti Gupta 9031083011
PT. UMA Shankar Tiwari Mahila College, Bankatwa Bagaha-1 Permanent  Affiliated (Grant Aided) DR. Arvind Tiwari 8287941515
Baba Saheb Bhimrao Ambedkar College, Jharharwa Bagaha-2 Permanent  Affiliated MD. (DR.) Mohsin 9905065377
Baba Bhootnath College, Ausani Bagaha-2 Permanent  Affiliated (Grant Aided) DR. Subodh Kumar Srivastava 9546997088
Giridharan Mishra Hari Shankar Pathakl College, Naraipur Bagaha-2 Permanent  Affiliated (Grant Aided) Pratibha Kumari 6200527426
Government Degree College Bairia (Upgraded Higher Secondary School, Bathna, Bairia) Bairia Constituent Prof. Bipin Kumar Rai 7903490958
MJK College, Bettiah Bettiah Constituent DR. N.K. Baitha 6201755818
RLSY College, Bettiah Bettiah Constituent DR. Abhay Kumar 9431648889
Mahwshwar Nath Mahamaya Mahila College, Bettiah Bettiah Permanent  Affiliated (Grant Aided) DR. SIMMI SINHA 9006395895
Government Degree College Bhitaha (Upgraded Higher Secondary School, Lakshmipur, Bhitaha), Bhithahan Bhitaha Constituent Dr. Suresh Kumar 8986268843
Makhdum Bakhash Memorial Degree College Uttarvahini, Chanpatia Chanpatia Affiliated Aftab Alam 7369085996
Harihar Sanstrit Mahavidhyalay Bakulahar Math, Chanpatia Chanpatia Affiliated Minu Mishra 7717778114
Government Degree College, Chanpatia (Govt.High School, Kumarbagh), Chanpatia Chanpatia Constituent Prof. Sanjay Kumar Suman 9835251196
Atul Nausher Educatinal Institute, Bakhari, Gaunaha Gaunaha Affiliated Ranjit Ram 9987974614
Sankar  Bharti School of Education Rajpur, Gaunaha Gaunaha Affiliated Rajnish Kumar Pandey 9708900327
Rajkeshwar Rao Nandangarah Degree College, Bijbaniya Lauria Lauria Permanent  Affiliated Sunil Kumar Rao 8210498156
Champaran Group of  Institutions Marjadwa Parsa, Maniatand Maniatand Permanent  Affiliated Vandana Kumari 9297899010
Joothalal Sanskrit  Mahavidhyalay, Majhaulia Majhaulia Affiliated DR. Navin Kumar 9472344330
Government Degree College Manjhaulia (Upgraded Higher Secondary School Senuwariya, Manjhaulia), Majhaulia Majhaulia Constituent Prof. Pradeep Kumar Chaudhary 9431205729
T.P. Verma College, Narkatiaganj Narkatiaganj Constituent DR. Rajesh Kumar Singh 8986945988
Nisha Degree College Katahari Sathi Narkatiaganj Narkatiaganj Affiliated DR. Arun Kumar Srivastava 8521886692
Janki Sanskrit Upshastri Mahavidyalay, Narkatiaganj Narkatiaganj Affiliated Abhay Kant Tiwari 9472052709
Sanskar Bharti School of Education Pakariya, Nautan Nautan Affiliated Deepak Panmdey 9006754860
Baba Bhagwat Rai Degree College Telhua, Nautan Nautan Permanent  Affiliated Ashwani Rai 8319137586
Ishwar Shanti Mahavidyalay, Bettiah, Nautan Nautan Permanent  Affiliated Saba Khanam 8540915624
Govt. Degree College, Piprasi (Upgraded Higher Secondary School, Sujanhi Ghodahwa), Piprasi Piprasi Constituent Dr. Chandra Bhushan Baitha 9931445665
Institute of Degree College, Ramnagar Ramnagar Affiliated MD. Balal Siddqui 9855243564
A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Degree college, Pakdi Devraj, Ramnagar Ramnagar Permanent  Affiliated Udayshankar Prasad 9570256060
Govt. Degree College, Sikta (Upgraded Higher Secondary School, Sirisiya), Sikta Sikta Constituent Dr. Rajesh Kumar Singh 8986945988
Govt. Degree College, Thakrahan (GMU Higher Secondary School), Thakrahan Thakrahan Constituent Dr. Rekha Srivastava 7985834363
Govt. Degree College, Yogapatti (Upgraded Higher Secondary School, Kohra), Yogapatti Yogapatti Constituent Dr. Digvijay Prasad Yadav 9431076412
District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), Kumarbagh, Bettiah Chanpatia. Chanpatia Govt. Smt. Khushbu Mishra 8400770391
Block Institute of Education & Training Valmikinagar west Champaran Bagaha-2 Bagaha-2 Govt. Umesh Kumar 9771746906
St. Teresa Primary Teachers Education College, Church Road Bettiah Bettiah Minority St.Parfulla Panna 8557805379
Chanakya College of Education, Chanpatia Chanpatia Affiliated Surendra Verma 9413628503
Crescent School of Education and Training Baisakhwa, Sikta Sikta Affiliated Vandana Kumari Jha 9911997955
Abdul kalam Minority Teachers Training College, Katahari Shikarpur,  Narkatiaganj Narkatiaganj Affiliated Rajan Kumar Verma 8969694905
Shams Teachers Training Collge, Katahari Shikarpur,  Narkatiaganj Narkatiaganj Affiliated Md. Kalam Azad 9955942330

 

Designation STD Code Office Residence Fax Mobile
Judiciary
District Judge 6254 241473 232745 242744
C.J.M. 6254 232842
Addl. C.J.M. 6254 232347
Judge_In_Charge 6254 242744
A.C.J.M. Bagaha 6251 226274 226276
Sugar Mills
G.M., Bagaha 6251 227008 9934446347
G.M., Harinagar (Poddar) 6256 224223 9431809371
Majhaulia Mills 282380, 282376, 282381, 282215
 Schools & Colleges
M.J.K. College 6254 232577, 232556
R.L.S.Y. College 6254 232575, 235075
Gulab Memorial College 6254 232051, 234322
K.R.High School 6254 232819, 232519
Bipin High School 6254 232616
Saraswati Vidya Mandir 6254 232949
Navoday Vidayala 6254 250036
Central School 6254 245169
St. Teresa G. High School 6254 232195, 232595
Mission Middle School 6254 232388
Reed 6254 232796
Neharu Youva Kendra 6254 244204
Telephone Department
T.D.M. Telephone 6254 236655,  236656
D. Engineer Telephone 6254 246628,  232000
S.D.O. Telephone 6254 232589
Superintendent Telep. 6254 230188
Banks
S.B.I. Bettiah 6254 236140, 242436, 232810, 232408
National Savings Office 6254 233273
D.D.M. Nabard 6254 243508
Co-Operative Bank, Bettiah 6254 232178,  235170
A.D.B., Bettiah 6254 242567
Bank Of India, Bettiah 6254 232357
Canara Bank, Bettiah 6254 232863
Bank Of Baroda, Bettiah 6254 232348